HouseValuation
Home·B68·Valuation

196, BRISTNALL HALL ROAD, B68 9TZ

Flat·38·EPC C
Estimated value
£92,682

Median £2,439/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£69,500Median £100,000£188,000
Estimated value: £92,682Last sold (Apr 2024): £90,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Sales near B68 9TZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 GARRATT CLOSE
B68 9NU · Flat
Oct 2025£80,00040£2,000D82%
24 CHARTER PLACE
B68 0PD · Flat
Oct 2025£112,50039£2,885B78%
74 YARDLEY CLOSE
B68 9DG · Flat
Jul 2025£69,50044£1,580C78%
132 KINGSWAY
B68 0PL · Flat
Nov 2024£132,00040£3,300C73%
8 GRAVITY MEWS
B68 9TW · Flat
Dec 2024£97,50027£3,611C72%
122 KINGSWAY
B68 0PL · Flat
Oct 2024£100,00041£2,439C72%
THE HAWTHORNS, 380 (FLAT 11) HAGLEY ROAD WEST
B68 0DL · Flat
Feb 2026£90,000 - - - 70%
BEECHDALE (FLAT 14) PERRY HILL ROAD
B68 0AJ · Flat
Mar 2025£70,44644£1,601C69%
17 WARWICK CLOSE
B68 8NH · Flat
Dec 2024£115,00049£2,347C67%
18 THE WOODLANDS
B68 9BA · Flat
Aug 2025£188,00066£2,848B63%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address