HouseValuation
Home·B68·Valuation

114, RICHMOND HILL, B68 9TH

Terraced·137·EPC D
Estimated value
£319,347

Median £2,331/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £310,000£410,000
Estimated value: £319,347Last sold (Aug 2003): £129,950

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near B68 9TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 HAWTHORN CROFT
B68 0DP · Terraced
Mar 2026£365,000127£2,874D86%
40 ROOD END ROAD
B68 8SG · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,000144£1,285D82%
24 BIRCH STREET
B68 9RR · Terraced
Mar 2025£245,000121£2,025D81%
65 CLENT ROAD
B68 9EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,000121£2,769E80%
46 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD
B68 0LH · Terraced
Nov 2025£310,000133£2,331E79%
5 HADZOR ROAD
B68 9LA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£392,000135£2,904D79%
18 MERTON CLOSE
B68 8NG · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,500103£1,850D78%
18 MERTON CLOSE
B68 8NG · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,500103£1,850D78%
18 BROADWAY CROFT
B68 9DJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,000123£2,317D78%
14 EDWARD ROAD
B68 0LY · Terraced
Jun 2025£410,000132£3,106D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address