HouseValuation
Home·B68·Valuation

97, DOG KENNEL LANE, B68 9NA

Detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£282,656

Median £3,212/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £273,000£375,000
Estimated value: £282,656Last sold (Jun 2017): £260,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near B68 9NA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 RESERVOIR ROAD
B68 9QQ · Detached
Jan 2026£240,00076£3,158D89%
110 DOG KENNEL LANE
B68 9NA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£258,50086£3,006D87%
15 WESTMEAD DRIVE
B68 8QB · Detached
Jan 2026£230,00083£2,771D84%
6 SANDFIELDS ROAD
B68 9NR · Detached
Feb 2026£292,00073£4,000D84%
3 WYTON AVENUE
B68 9DZ · Detached
Jul 2025£375,00089£4,213D83%
17 BLEAKHOUSE ROAD
B68 9DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00077£2,922C82%
35 BERNARD ROAD
B68 9AP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00088£3,352E82%
1 BIRCH WALK
B68 0ET · Detached
Nov 2025£360,00075£4,800D82%
17 CLENT ROAD
B68 9ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00078£3,077D82%
14 MARSHALL ROAD
B68 9ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£273,00085£3,212D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address