Estimated value
£552,330
Median £2,907/m² in your area × 190 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £392,000£687,000
Estimated value: £552,330Last sold (Oct 2016): £375,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near B68 9NA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 HADZOR ROAD B68 9LA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 138 | £2,609 | C | 81% |
87 BARNFORD CRESCENT B68 8PR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £338,000 | 189 | £1,788 | C | 81% |
140 BIRCH ROAD B68 0ER · Detached | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | 172 | £2,907 | D | 80% |
91 DOG KENNEL LANE B68 9NA · Detached | Dec 2024 | £687,000 | 224 | £3,067 | D | 79% |
2 WINDSOR ROAD B68 8NY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 171 | £2,398 | D | 75% |
12 WARLEY CROFT B68 9JQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £300,000 | 162 | £1,852 | D | 74% |
5 HADZOR ROAD B68 9LA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £392,000 | 135 | £2,904 | D | 73% |
6 SANDFIELDS ROAD B68 9NR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £292,000 | 73 | £4,000 | D | 72% |
100 HARBORNE ROAD B68 9JH · Semi-detached | Oct 2024 | £670,000 | 182 | £3,681 | D | 71% |