HouseValuation
Home·B68·Valuation

95, GEORGE ROAD, B68 9LN

Semi-detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£302,736

Median £2,703/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£243,000Median £300,000£450,000
Estimated value: £302,736Last sold (Feb 2004): £117,500

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near B68 9LN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 WHEATLEY ROAD
B68 9HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000111£2,703C87%
65 CLENT ROAD
B68 9EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,000121£2,769E86%
26 DOG KENNEL LANE
B68 9LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£342,000106£3,226C86%
64 GEORGE ROAD
B68 9LJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£243,00098£2,480D86%
18 HAWTHORN CROFT
B68 0DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000106£2,830D85%
20 WALTERS ROAD
B68 0QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,000107£2,542D85%
14 WYTON AVENUE
B68 9DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£257,10097£2,651C85%
18 BROADWAY CROFT
B68 9DJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,000123£2,317D84%
6 HOLLAND AVENUE
B68 9NG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,000109£4,128C83%
9 GOODWYN AVENUE
B68 0ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£257,000107£2,402D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address