HouseValuation
Home·B68·Valuation

12, HADZOR ROAD, B68 9LA

Terraced·144·EPC C
Estimated value
£375,696

Median £2,609/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £325,000£392,000
Estimated value: £375,696Last sold (Aug 2016): £402,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near B68 9LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 HADZOR ROAD
B68 9LA · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000138£2,609C85%
34 HAWTHORN CROFT
B68 0DP · Terraced
Mar 2026£365,000127£2,874D83%
5 HADZOR ROAD
B68 9LA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£392,000135£2,904D82%
40 ROOD END ROAD
B68 8SG · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,000144£1,285D79%
15 WHEATLEY ROAD
B68 9HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000111£2,703C78%
26 DOG KENNEL LANE
B68 9LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£342,000106£3,226C77%
46 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD
B68 0LH · Terraced
Nov 2025£310,000133£2,331E76%
18 MERTON CLOSE
B68 8NG · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,500103£1,850D75%
18 MERTON CLOSE
B68 8NG · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,500103£1,850D75%
466 HAGLEY ROAD WEST
B68 0DJ · Terraced
Mar 2025£325,000129£2,519C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address