Estimated value
£282,564
Median £3,006/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £273,000£342,000
Estimated value: £282,564Last sold (Nov 2003): £129,999
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 BERNARD ROAD B68 9AP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 88 | £3,352 | E | 88% |
110 DOG KENNEL LANE B68 9NA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £258,500 | 86 | £3,006 | D | 87% |
14 MARSHALL ROAD B68 9ED · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £273,000 | 85 | £3,212 | D | 86% |
26 DOG KENNEL LANE B68 9LY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £342,000 | 106 | £3,226 | C | 86% |
64 GEORGE ROAD B68 9LJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £243,000 | 98 | £2,480 | D | 86% |
22 BERNARD ROAD B68 9AP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £330,000 | 87 | £3,793 | D | 85% |
11 MOORE CRESCENT B68 9QP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 84 | £2,619 | D | 85% |
18 HAWTHORN CROFT B68 0DP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 106 | £2,830 | D | 85% |
20 WALTERS ROAD B68 0QA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £272,000 | 107 | £2,542 | D | 85% |
14 WYTON AVENUE B68 9DZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £257,100 | 97 | £2,651 | C | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address