HouseValuation
Home·B68·Valuation

59, FARM ROAD, B68 8RD

Terraced·93·EPC E
Estimated value
£196,788

Median £2,116/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £190,500£415,000
Estimated value: £196,788Last sold (Mar 2017): £85,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near B68 8RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 FARM ROAD
B68 8RD · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00088£1,818D93%
18 MERTON CLOSE
B68 8NG · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,500103£1,850D86%
18 MERTON CLOSE
B68 8NG · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,500103£1,850D86%
31 PARKFIELD ROAD
B68 8PS · Terraced
Jan 2026£235,00081£2,901D86%
52 FARM ROAD
B68 8RD · Terraced
Sept 2025£177,00078£2,269E86%
531 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD
B68 8DD · Terraced
Sept 2025£415,000102£4,069E85%
35 FARM ROAD
B68 8RD · Terraced
Jun 2025£173,00083£2,084D85%
247 POUND ROAD
B68 8NQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£195,00086£2,267D84%
17 VICARAGE STREET
B68 8HQ · Terraced
May 2025£203,000106£1,915E82%
127 HILL TOP ROAD
B68 9DX · Terraced
Nov 2025£182,00086£2,116E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address