HouseValuation
Home·B68·Valuation

26, BARNFORD CRESCENT, B68 8PP

Semi-detached·152·EPC C
Estimated value
£410,856

Median £2,703/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £338,000£410,000
Estimated value: £410,856Last sold (Feb 2023): £351,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near B68 8PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 WINDSOR ROAD
B68 8NY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£410,000171£2,398D83%
15 JOININGS BANK
B68 8QJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£228,000148£1,541E81%
20 SILVERLANDS AVENUE
B68 8EQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£362,000124£2,919C80%
11 HADZOR ROAD
B68 9LA · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000138£2,609C79%
15 WHEATLEY ROAD
B68 9HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000111£2,703C79%
38 FALCON ROAD
B68 8AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,00082£2,707C78%
40 ROOD END ROAD
B68 8SG · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,000144£1,285D78%
12 BARNFORD CRESCENT
B68 8PP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00093£3,495D78%
87 BARNFORD CRESCENT
B68 8PR · Detached
Jan 2026£338,000189£1,788C77%
5 HADZOR ROAD
B68 9LA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£392,000135£2,904D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address