HouseValuation
Home·B68·Valuation

48, CAUSEWAY GREEN ROAD, B68 8LF

Terraced·140·EPC E
Estimated value
£275,380

Median £1,967/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £236,000£415,000
Estimated value: £275,380Last sold (May 2021): £155,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near B68 8LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 ROOD END ROAD
B68 8SG · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,000144£1,285D84%
7 BLOXCIDGE STREET
B68 8QQ · Terraced
Jul 2025£236,000120£1,967E83%
34 HAWTHORN CROFT
B68 0DP · Terraced
Mar 2026£365,000127£2,874D83%
46 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD
B68 0LH · Terraced
Nov 2025£310,000133£2,331E82%
15 JOININGS BANK
B68 8QJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£228,000148£1,541E81%
18 MERTON CLOSE
B68 8NG · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,500103£1,850D80%
18 MERTON CLOSE
B68 8NG · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,500103£1,850D80%
531 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD
B68 8DD · Terraced
Sept 2025£415,000102£4,069E79%
65 CLENT ROAD
B68 9EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,000121£2,769E78%
111 VICARAGE ROAD
B68 8HU · Terraced
Oct 2025£135,000116£1,164D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address