HouseValuation
Home·B68·Valuation

20, SILVERLANDS AVENUE, B68 8EQ

Semi-detached·124·EPC C
Estimated value
£335,172

Median £2,703/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£188,500Median £300,000£450,000
Estimated value: £335,172Last sold (Oct 2025): £362,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near B68 8EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 WHEATLEY ROAD
B68 9HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000111£2,703C85%
26 DOG KENNEL LANE
B68 9LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£342,000106£3,226C84%
18 HAWTHORN CROFT
B68 0DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000106£2,830D82%
20 WALTERS ROAD
B68 0QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,000107£2,542D82%
6 HOLLAND AVENUE
B68 9NG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,000109£4,128C81%
30 CAUSEWAY GREEN ROAD
B68 8LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£188,50088£2,142D81%
9 GOODWYN AVENUE
B68 0ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£257,000107£2,402D80%
9 HADLEY STREET
B68 8PU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00089£2,640D80%
11 HADZOR ROAD
B68 9LA · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000138£2,609C79%
65 CLENT ROAD
B68 9EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,000121£2,769E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address