HouseValuation
Home·B68·Valuation

49, MOAT ROAD, B68 8EB

Semi-detached·121·EPC E
Estimated value
£307,582

Median £2,542/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£188,500Median £272,000£362,000
Estimated value: £307,582Last sold (Mar 2024): £305,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near B68 8EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 CLENT ROAD
B68 9EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,000121£2,769E84%
18 HAWTHORN CROFT
B68 0DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000106£2,830D82%
20 WALTERS ROAD
B68 0QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,000107£2,542D82%
30 CAUSEWAY GREEN ROAD
B68 8LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£188,50088£2,142D81%
15 JOININGS BANK
B68 8QJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£228,000148£1,541E81%
18 MERTON CLOSE
B68 8NG · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,500103£1,850D80%
18 MERTON CLOSE
B68 8NG · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,500103£1,850D80%
20 SILVERLANDS AVENUE
B68 8EQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£362,000124£2,919C80%
35 BERNARD ROAD
B68 9AP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00088£3,352E80%
9 GOODWYN AVENUE
B68 0ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£257,000107£2,402D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address