HouseValuation
Home·B68·Valuation

730, HAGLEY ROAD WEST, B68 0PN

Semi-detached·154·EPC C
Estimated value
£401,786

Median £2,609/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £341,000£410,000
Estimated value: £401,786Last sold (Jan 2015): £205,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near B68 0PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 HADZOR ROAD
B68 9LA · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000138£2,609C79%
15 WHEATLEY ROAD
B68 9HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000111£2,703C79%
2 WINDSOR ROAD
B68 8NY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£410,000171£2,398D78%
73 BLEAKHOUSE ROAD
B68 0TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00081£3,210C78%
73 BLEAKHOUSE ROAD
B68 0TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00081£3,210C78%
20 HAWTHORN CROFT
B68 0DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£405,000162£2,500D77%
100 KINGSWAY
B68 0PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£282,50091£3,104C77%
78 CHESTNUT ROAD
B68 0AY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£230,000197£1,168C77%
17 HAWTHORN CROFT
B68 0DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£360,000139£2,590D77%
153 KINGSWAY
B68 0PL · Detached
Jun 2025£341,000139£2,453C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address