Estimated value
£393,370
Median £2,830/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£272,000Median £350,000£500,000
Estimated value: £393,370Last sold (Jun 2025): £341,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near B68 0PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 HADZOR ROAD B68 9LA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 138 | £2,609 | C | 85% |
2 BIRCH GROVE B68 0EX · Detached | May 2025 | £350,000 | 130 | £2,692 | C | 82% |
32 WOOD GREEN ROAD B68 0DF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £294,000 | 131 | £2,244 | D | 79% |
100 KINGSWAY B68 0PL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £282,500 | 91 | £3,104 | C | 77% |
34 HAWTHORN CROFT B68 0DP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 127 | £2,874 | D | 76% |
140 BIRCH ROAD B68 0ER · Detached | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | 172 | £2,907 | D | 76% |
18 HAWTHORN CROFT B68 0DP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 106 | £2,830 | D | 75% |
20 SILVERLANDS AVENUE B68 8EQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £362,000 | 124 | £2,919 | C | 75% |
20 WALTERS ROAD B68 0QA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £272,000 | 107 | £2,542 | D | 75% |