HouseValuation
Home·B68·Valuation

129, WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD, B68 0NB

Semi-detached·93·EPC F
Estimated value
£292,020

Median £3,140/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,500Median £275,000£306,000
Estimated value: £292,020Last sold (May 2002): £115,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near B68 0NB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
137 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD
B68 0NB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£306,00086£3,558D86%
18 HAWTHORN CROFT
B68 0DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000106£2,830D84%
17 CHESTNUT ROAD
B68 0AX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,00088£3,466E84%
31 WARWICK ROAD
B68 0NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00080£2,250D84%
139 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD
B68 0NB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,00086£3,140D83%
35 BERNARD ROAD
B68 9AP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00088£3,352E83%
85 CHESTNUT ROAD
B68 0AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00083£3,313D83%
60 STANLEY ROAD
B68 0EQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£270,000100£2,700F82%
110 OLDACRE ROAD
B68 0RF · Terraced
Nov 2025£172,50085£2,029F81%
32 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD
B68 0LH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£187,50088£2,131D81%

Dig deeper into this address