HouseValuation
Home·B68·Valuation

52, STANLEY ROAD, B68 0EQ

Semi-detached·80·EPC G
Estimated value
£272,480

Median £3,406/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £260,000£305,000
Estimated value: £272,480Last sold (Apr 2015): £138,000

A
Now: 18/100 (G)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 18/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 67 points.

Sales near B68 0EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 CHESTNUT ROAD
B68 0AX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,00088£3,466E81%
31 WARWICK ROAD
B68 0NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00080£2,250D81%
73 BLEAKHOUSE ROAD
B68 0TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00081£3,210C81%
73 BLEAKHOUSE ROAD
B68 0TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00081£3,210C81%
11 KENILWORTH ROAD
B68 0ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00072£3,542D81%
20 SHRUBLANDS AVENUE
B68 0PP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00074£3,514E80%
100 KINGSWAY
B68 0PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£282,50091£3,104C80%
71 APSLEY ROAD
B68 0QY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£258,00070£3,686D80%
35 BERNARD ROAD
B68 9AP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00088£3,352E80%
8 CASTLE ROAD WEST
B68 0EW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00069£3,406D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address