HouseValuation
Home·B68·Valuation

5, JOHNSONS GROVE, B68 0DU

Semi-detached·49·EPC D
Estimated value
£182,329

Median £3,721/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,500Median £235,000£275,000
Estimated value: £182,329Last sold (Jul 2025): £200,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near B68 0DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 JOHNSONS GROVE
B68 0DU · Detached
Jun 2025£275,00049£5,612D82%
10 RESERVOIR ROAD
B68 9QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,00061£3,721D79%
37 ELIZABETH CRESCENT
B68 9PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00062£3,387D79%
31 FALCON ROAD
B68 8AX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00061£4,344D78%
11 KENILWORTH ROAD
B68 0ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00072£3,542D78%
12 GARRATT CLOSE
B68 9NU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00055£3,818C77%
129 GRAFTON ROAD
B68 8BL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£185,50048£3,865D77%
71 APSLEY ROAD
B68 0QY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£258,00070£3,686D77%
612 HAGLEY ROAD WEST
B68 0BS · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,50063£2,230D77%
8 CASTLE ROAD WEST
B68 0EW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00069£3,406D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address