HouseValuation
Home·B68·Valuation

39, SUNNYBANK ROAD, B68 0DB

Flat·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£76,848

Median £1,601/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £80,000£140,000
Estimated value: £76,848Last sold (Apr 2022): £28,400

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near B68 0DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PERRY COURT (FLAT 2) HAGLEY ROAD WEST
B68 0BU · Flat
May 2025£65,00053£1,226D82%
BEECHDALE (FLAT 14) PERRY HILL ROAD
B68 0AJ · Flat
Mar 2025£70,44644£1,601C77%
GUARDIAN HOUSE (FLAT 37) HAGLEY ROAD WEST
B68 0BS · Flat
Sept 2025£65,00058£1,121C76%
GUARDIAN HOUSE (FLAT 35) HAGLEY ROAD WEST
B68 0BS · Flat
Sept 2025£45,00058£776C76%
74 YARDLEY CLOSE
B68 9DG · Flat
Jul 2025£69,50044£1,580C76%
THE HAWTHORNS, 380 (FLAT 11) HAGLEY ROAD WEST
B68 0DL · Flat
Feb 2026£90,000 - - - 75%
5 GARRATT CLOSE
B68 9NU · Flat
Oct 2025£80,00040£2,000D74%
122 KINGSWAY
B68 0PL · Flat
Oct 2024£100,00041£2,439C74%
24 CHARTER PLACE
B68 0PD · Flat
Oct 2025£112,50039£2,885B74%
1 VENTNOR CLOSE
B68 0DH · Flat
Jun 2025£140,00060£2,333E73%

Dig deeper into this address