Estimated value
£513,756
Median £2,556/m² in your area × 201 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £345,000£643,000
Estimated value: £513,756Last sold (Nov 2019): £290,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near B68 0AY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 CHESTNUT ROAD B68 0AY · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £230,000 | 197 | £1,168 | C | 83% |
8A CASTLE ROAD WEST B68 0EW · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £643,000 | 215 | £2,991 | C | 77% |
34 HAWTHORN CROFT B68 0DP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 127 | £2,874 | D | 76% |
40 ROOD END ROAD B68 8SG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 144 | £1,285 | D | 73% |
44 ABBERLEY ROAD B68 0JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 90 | £2,556 | C | 72% |
87 BARNFORD CRESCENT B68 8PR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £338,000 | 189 | £1,788 | C | 72% |
2 WINDSOR ROAD B68 8NY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 171 | £2,398 | D | 72% |
15 WELLESLEY ROAD B68 8RY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
93 OAK ROAD B68 0BH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 105 | £3,333 | D | 70% |