HouseValuation
Home·B67·Valuation

85, SABELL ROAD, B67 7PL

Semi-detached·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£198,843

Median £2,517/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £219,000£270,000
Estimated value: £198,843Last sold (Apr 2002): £39,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near B67 7PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
113 DIBBLE ROAD
B67 7PY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00072£2,500D84%
14 LONDONDERRY GROVE
B67 7EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00098£2,347C84%
2 LEE GARDENS
B67 7HP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,00075£3,600C83%
71 BOWDEN ROAD
B67 7NX · Terraced
Jan 2026£136,50084£1,625C83%
56 SLATCH HOUSE ROAD
B67 5QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00071£3,028C83%
46 HURST ROAD
B67 5NZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£219,00087£2,517D83%
18 DOROTHY ROAD
B67 6JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00071£3,310D82%
18 MARSHALL STREET
B67 7NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£110,00067£1,642D82%
58 QUEENS ROAD
B67 7HE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£234,00075£3,120D82%
55 DIBBLE ROAD
B67 7PY · Terraced
Mar 2026£140,00077£1,818D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address