Estimated value
£230,040
Median £2,130/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £215,000£318,500
Estimated value: £230,040Last sold (Oct 2005): £105,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 38 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 LIGHTWOODS ROAD B67 5AY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 108 | £2,130 | E | 86% |
22 SOUTH ROAD B67 7BN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £50,000 | 135 | £370 | E | 83% |
63 ROSEFIELD ROAD B67 6DX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 102 | £1,814 | E | 83% |
102 CHESHIRE ROAD B67 6DW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 94 | £2,287 | E | 83% |
85 MILCOTE ROAD B67 5BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £318,500 | 111 | £2,869 | D | 82% |
1 SHERWOOD ROAD B67 5DE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £153,000 | 93 | £1,645 | E | 82% |
146 GALTON ROAD B67 5JS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £316,500 | 111 | £2,851 | D | 82% |
55 DIBBLE ROAD B67 7PY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 77 | £1,818 | D | 82% |
16 WEST PARK ROAD B67 7JJ · Terraced | May 2025 | £170,000 | 112 | £1,518 | E | 82% |
67 KATHERINE ROAD B67 5QZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 124 | £2,177 | E | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address