HouseValuation
Home·B67·Valuation

35, CEMETERY ROAD, B67 6BD

Terraced·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£232,050

Median £2,550/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,000Median £240,000£255,000
Estimated value: £232,050Last sold (Mar 2024): £165,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near B67 6BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 PEAR TREE ROAD
B67 6RB · Terraced
Dec 2025£252,00082£3,073D88%
11 AWEFIELDS CRESCENT
B67 6PR · Terraced
Feb 2026£240,00086£2,791E86%
77 CHESHIRE ROAD
B67 6DW · Terraced
Oct 2025£137,00090£1,522D86%
115 THIMBLEMILL ROAD
B67 6NR · Terraced
Oct 2025£252,00096£2,625D86%
1 STANHOPE ROAD
B67 6HN · Terraced
Oct 2025£255,000100£2,550D86%
89 ROSEFIELD ROAD
B67 6DX · Terraced
Oct 2025£215,00087£2,471D86%
87 OLD CHAPEL ROAD
B67 6HU · Terraced
Oct 2025£158,00081£1,951D86%
259 QUEENS ROAD
B67 6NX · Terraced
Oct 2025£245,00083£2,952D86%
7 CHESHIRE ROAD
B67 6DJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£200,00083£2,410D85%
227 PARK ROAD
B67 5HX · Terraced
Feb 2026£209,00090£2,322D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address