HouseValuation
Home·B67·Valuation

14, MONMOUTH ROAD, B67 5EE

Detached·161·EPC E
Estimated value
£488,474

Median £3,034/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£219,000Median £400,000£730,000
Estimated value: £488,474Last sold (May 2019): £550,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near B67 5EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
149 BARCLAY ROAD
B67 5JZ · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000120£3,333C77%
4 LIGHTWOODS HILL
B67 5DZ · Detached
Jul 2025£730,000149£4,899C77%
40 WESTON ROAD
B67 5HH · Detached
Mar 2025£400,000145£2,759D77%
215 BARCLAY ROAD
B67 5LA · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£430,000142£3,028E71%
198 LIGHTWOODS HILL
B67 5EH · Detached
Jan 2025£502,500154£3,263B70%
28 RATHBONE ROAD
B67 5JQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,000116£2,802B70%
46 HURST ROAD
B67 5NZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£219,00087£2,517D70%
16 JACMAR CRESCENT
B67 7LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£355,000117£3,034D69%
100 PARK ROAD
B67 5HT · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£298,000147£2,027D69%
35 MONMOUTH ROAD
B67 5EF · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£510,000162£3,148D68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address