HouseValuation
Home·B67·Valuation

57, LIGHTWOODS HILL, B67 5EA

Semi-detached·83·EPC E
Estimated value
£212,978

Median £2,566/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£176,500Median £219,000£268,000
Estimated value: £212,978Last sold (Jun 2015): £229,995

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near B67 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 GLADYS ROAD
B67 5AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£176,50074£2,385E89%
46 HURST ROAD
B67 5NZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£219,00087£2,517D88%
3 ETHEL STREET
B67 5AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00076£2,566D86%
52 WILLIAM ROAD
B67 6LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£268,00086£3,116E86%
3 LODGE ROAD
B67 7LU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£218,20091£2,398E86%
32 HURST ROAD
B67 5NZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£212,00085£2,494E85%
29 HAMILTON ROAD
B67 5QE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00072£3,125D85%
69 TRINDER ROAD
B67 5NX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£238,00088£2,705D85%
52 CRAWFORD AVENUE
B67 6RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00083£3,133E84%
162 HALES LANE
B67 6QY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£181,00088£2,057E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address