Estimated value
£322,196
Median £2,177/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £270,000£340,000
Estimated value: £322,196Last sold (Jul 2024): £380,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near B67 5DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 LIGHTWOODS ROAD B67 5AY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 108 | £2,130 | E | 85% |
22 SOUTH ROAD B67 7BN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £50,000 | 135 | £370 | E | 84% |
8 HERBERT ROAD B67 5DD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 125 | £2,720 | D | 83% |
58 THREE SHIRES OAK ROAD B67 5BU · Terraced | May 2025 | £230,000 | 132 | £1,742 | E | 82% |
85 MILCOTE ROAD B67 5BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £318,500 | 111 | £2,869 | D | 81% |
146 GALTON ROAD B67 5JS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £316,500 | 111 | £2,851 | D | 81% |
67 KATHERINE ROAD B67 5QZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 124 | £2,177 | E | 80% |
42 PARK ROAD B67 5HS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £307,750 | 106 | £2,903 | D | 79% |
6 ST MARYS ROAD B67 5DG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £223,000 | 124 | £1,798 | D | 79% |