HouseValuation
Home·B67·Valuation

121, LIGHTWOODS ROAD, B67 5BE

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£205,904

Median £3,028/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £215,000£235,000
Estimated value: £205,904Last sold (Oct 2007): £176,530

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near B67 5BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 ETHEL STREET
B67 5AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00076£2,566D89%
56 THIMBLEMILL ROAD
B67 5QU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£209,00068£3,074D89%
29 HAMILTON ROAD
B67 5QE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00072£3,125D88%
51 SYDNEY ROAD
B67 5QG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£227,00070£3,243D86%
18 MARSHALL STREET
B67 7NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£110,00067£1,642D86%
70 LIGHTWOODS ROAD
B67 5BE · Terraced
Oct 2025£153,00061£2,508D86%
4 GLADYS ROAD
B67 5AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£176,50074£2,385E86%
18 DOROTHY ROAD
B67 6JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00071£3,310D85%
56 SLATCH HOUSE ROAD
B67 5QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00071£3,028C85%
46 HURST ROAD
B67 5NZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£219,00087£2,517D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address