HouseValuation
Home·B67·Valuation

40, RAWLINGS ROAD, B67 5AA

Terraced·72·EPC E
Estimated value
£162,792

Median £2,261/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £167,349£205,000
Estimated value: £162,792Last sold (Nov 2018): £160,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near B67 5AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
84 RAWLINGS ROAD
B67 5AA · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00075£2,400C89%
86 RAWLINGS ROAD
B67 5AA · Terraced
Jul 2025£141,00079£1,785E89%
86 RAWLINGS ROAD
B67 5AA · Terraced
May 2025£130,00079£1,646E88%
87 GLADYS ROAD
B67 5AN · Terraced
Mar 2026£144,50074£1,953D88%
32 ST MARYS ROAD
B67 5DH · Terraced
Feb 2026£205,00067£3,060D87%
33 THREE SHIRES OAK ROAD
B67 5BZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,00081£2,284D86%
87 GLADYS ROAD
B67 5AN · Terraced
Jan 2026£167,34974£2,261D86%
54 RAWLINGS ROAD
B67 5AA · Terraced
May 2025£130,00081£1,605D85%
32 RAWLINGS ROAD
B67 5AA · Terraced
Aug 2025£185,00071£2,606C85%
76 THIMBLEMILL ROAD
B67 5QU · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,00073£1,918D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address