HouseValuation
Home·B66·Valuation

77, WATERLOO ROAD, B66 4JS

Terraced·145·EPC D
Estimated value
£284,345

Median £1,961/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £215,000£305,000
Estimated value: £284,345Last sold (Sept 2016): £165,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B66 4JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
210 WATERLOO ROAD
B66 4NB · Terraced
Nov 2025£208,000135£1,541D87%
49 POPLAR ROAD
B66 4AN · Terraced
Apr 2025£215,000148£1,453D81%
1 TALBOT ROAD
B66 4DX · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,000102£1,961E80%
265 MONTAGUE ROAD
B66 4PJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£270,000118£2,288D80%
228 MERRIVALE ROAD
B66 4DS · Terraced
Mar 2026£175,00076£2,303D79%
26 CLAREMONT ROAD
B66 4JZ · Terraced
Jan 2025£170,000140£1,214D79%
90 POPLAR ROAD
B66 4AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,000182£1,676D77%
17 DRAYTON ROAD
B66 4AJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,00074£3,108D77%
53 CAPE HILL
B66 4SF · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,000 - - - 77%
243 BEARWOOD ROAD
B66 4NA · Terraced
May 2025£249,950105£2,380D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address