HouseValuation
Home·B66·Valuation

47, WOODLANDS STREET, B66 3TE

Semi-detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£242,646

Median £3,279/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £252,500£290,000
Estimated value: £242,646Last sold (Dec 2005): £88,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near B66 3TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 JOHN BROOKS AVENUE
B66 3DN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00077£3,312B87%
53 CORBETT STREET
B66 3PU · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00072£2,500C84%
27 SALISBURY ROAD
B66 3RU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£176,00064£2,750D82%
6 WINDMILL PRECINCT
B66 3NQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£276,00079£3,494B82%
50 HIGGINS WALK
B66 3DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00080£2,063E81%
2 RAGLAN ROAD
B66 3NE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£139,00072£1,931D81%
73 BALDWIN STREET
B66 3RP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£290,00079£3,671B81%
10 BAINBRIDGE ROAD
B66 4SY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00073£3,562C80%
64 ROSEBERY ROAD
B66 3RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00086£1,512D80%
2 JOHN BROOKS AVENUE
B66 3DN · Semi-detached
May 2025£252,50077£3,279B79%

Dig deeper into this address