HouseValuation
Home·B66·Valuation

43, POOL ROAD, B66 3DB

Semi-detached·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£255,065

Median £1,835/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £210,000£400,000
Estimated value: £255,065Last sold (Jul 2014): £170,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near B66 3DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 POPLAR ROAD
B66 4AN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,000143£1,399C77%
64 ROSEBERY ROAD
B66 3RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00086£1,512D77%
284A HIGH STREET
B66 3NU · Semi-detached
Aug 2024£210,000140£1,500D76%
210 WATERLOO ROAD
B66 4NB · Terraced
Nov 2025£208,000135£1,541D76%
1 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
B66 4DN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£238,500130£1,835C74%
5 EVERED CLOSE
B66 2EU · Detached
Mar 2026£400,000124£3,226B74%
6 JOHN BROOKS AVENUE
B66 3DN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00077£3,312B72%
50 HIGGINS WALK
B66 3DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00080£2,063E72%
2 RAGLAN ROAD
B66 3NE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£139,00072£1,931D72%
90 POPLAR ROAD
B66 4AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,000182£1,676D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address