Estimated value
£373,076
Median £3,058/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £305,000£425,000
Estimated value: £373,076Last sold (May 1999): £99,750
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near B66 3DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 EVERED CLOSE B66 2EU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 124 | £3,226 | B | 80% |
64 ROSEBERY ROAD B66 3RZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 86 | £1,512 | D | 77% |
4 SURREY CLOSE B66 2ET · Detached | Nov 2025 | £382,000 | 112 | £3,411 | B | 76% |
20 WILLIAM SAVAGE WAY B66 4SQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £287,000 | 95 | £3,021 | C | 75% |
4 WALNUT DRIVE B66 3RS · Detached | Mar 2024 | £210,000 | 111 | £1,892 | D | 74% |
57 PIDDOCK ROAD B66 3BL · Detached | Nov 2024 | £425,000 | 139 | £3,058 | B | 72% |
3A BONIFACE ROAD B66 4SZ · Detached | Feb 2025 | £395,000 | 129 | £3,062 | C | 71% |
10 DEVEY ROAD B66 4ST · Detached | Sept 2025 | £305,000 | 96 | £3,177 | C | 71% |
230 MERRIVALE ROAD B66 4DS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £197,000 | 89 | £2,213 | D | 71% |