HouseValuation
Home·B66·Valuation

33, POOL ROAD, B66 3DB

Semi-detached·98·EPC C
Estimated value
£243,628

Median £2,486/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £205,000£287,000
Estimated value: £243,628Last sold (Feb 2022): £290,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near B66 3DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 ROSEBERY ROAD
B66 3RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00086£1,512D86%
6 JOHN BROOKS AVENUE
B66 3DN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00077£3,312B81%
230 MERRIVALE ROAD
B66 4DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£197,00089£2,213D80%
91 WOODLANDS STREET
B66 3TD · Terraced
Sept 2025£233,00086£2,709C79%
244 BEARWOOD ROAD
B66 4HR · Terraced
Jan 2026£205,00095£2,158C78%
20 WILLIAM SAVAGE WAY
B66 4SQ · Detached
Jan 2026£287,00095£3,021C78%
53 CORBETT STREET
B66 3PU · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00072£2,500C78%
30 DURBAN ROAD
B66 3SQ · Terraced
Jul 2025£240,00099£2,424C77%
7 SALISBURY ROAD
B66 3RU · Terraced
Jun 2025£197,500112£1,763C76%
23 POOL ROAD
B66 3DB · Terraced
May 2025£174,00070£2,486C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address