Estimated value
£425,618
Median £3,062/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £382,000£480,000
Estimated value: £425,618Last sold (May 2024): £425,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near B66 3BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 EVERED CLOSE B66 2EU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 124 | £3,226 | B | 86% |
57 PIDDOCK ROAD B66 3BL · Detached | Nov 2024 | £425,000 | 139 | £3,058 | B | 84% |
59 PIDDOCK ROAD B66 3BL · Detached | Dec 2023 | £480,000 | 150 | £3,200 | B | 79% |
4 SURREY CLOSE B66 2ET · Detached | Nov 2025 | £382,000 | 112 | £3,411 | B | 76% |
6 JOHN BROOKS AVENUE B66 3DN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 77 | £3,312 | B | 72% |
31 HIDDEN LOCK B66 2EX · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £354,000 | 119 | £2,975 | B | 72% |
3A BONIFACE ROAD B66 4SZ · Detached | Feb 2025 | £395,000 | 129 | £3,062 | C | 71% |
38 POPLAR ROAD B66 4AN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 143 | £1,399 | C | 71% |
75 MESSENGER ROAD B66 3EB · Semi-detached | Sept 2024 | £325,000 | 138 | £2,355 | B | 70% |