Estimated value
£317,856
Median £3,311/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,500Median £290,000£410,000
Estimated value: £317,856Last sold (Oct 2020): £275,000
A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 92/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near B65 9RH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 BILL THOMAS WAY B65 9AB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £395,000 | 104 | £3,798 | B | 81% |
60 MIDHILL DRIVE B65 9SE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 87 | £3,736 | D | 81% |
49 CLENT HILL DRIVE B65 8LP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 90 | £3,222 | C | 79% |
29 BILL THOMAS WAY B65 9AQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 111 | £3,694 | B | 79% |
20 DRUIDS AVENUE B65 9RH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 74 | £3,311 | D | 79% |
261 THRONE ROAD B65 9JS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £217,500 | 85 | £2,559 | E | 79% |
6 PEAR TREE DRIVE B65 9QA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £252,500 | 122 | £2,070 | C | 78% |
2 BILL THOMAS WAY B65 9AB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 89 | £3,258 | B | 78% |
102 UPLANDS AVENUE B65 9PX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 86 | £2,674 | C | 78% |