Estimated value
£179,493
Median £2,679/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £168,000£250,000
Estimated value: £179,493Last sold (May 2022): £167,500
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near B65 9LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 MILDRED WAY B65 9SQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 57 | £2,105 | D | 90% |
18 BELLE VUE ROAD B65 9ND · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £168,000 | 63 | £2,667 | D | 87% |
13 PALACE CLOSE B65 9LG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 61 | £4,098 | D | 86% |
64 UPLANDS AVENUE B65 9PX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £170,500 | 75 | £2,273 | D | 85% |
52 HIGHBURY AVENUE B65 9PP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £187,500 | 70 | £2,679 | D | 85% |
32 MINCING LANE B65 9QE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £167,000 | 57 | £2,930 | D | 84% |
105 FARM ROAD B65 8EU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 68 | £2,941 | D | 83% |
1 HABBERLEY ROAD B65 9QN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 65 | £2,538 | C | 83% |
86 HABBERLEY ROAD B65 9QJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £166,000 | 57 | £2,912 | D | 82% |