HouseValuation
Home·B65·Valuation

276, THRONE ROAD, B65 9JS

Semi-detached·102·EPC E
Estimated value
£267,750

Median £2,625/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £231,000£442,000
Estimated value: £267,750Last sold (Dec 2021): £245,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near B65 9JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
279 THRONE ROAD
B65 9JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£183,00088£2,080D91%
12 UPLANDS AVENUE
B65 9PS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£231,00088£2,625D83%
23 STUART ROAD
B65 9JB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£303,00095£3,189C83%
14 DUDHILL ROAD
B65 8HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00088£1,364D82%
261 THRONE ROAD
B65 9JS · Detached
Dec 2025£217,50085£2,559E82%
60 MIDHILL DRIVE
B65 9SE · Detached
Feb 2026£325,00087£3,736D81%
1 CENTRAL AVENUE
B65 8BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00095£2,632D80%
8 CHURCHILL DRIVE
B65 8DX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£442,000106£4,170C80%
14 LIMES AVENUE
B65 8AZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,000101£2,178D80%
73 MIDHILL DRIVE
B65 9SG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£212,000103£2,058C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address