Estimated value
£270,114
Median £3,463/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £277,000£340,000
Estimated value: £270,114Last sold (Jun 2024): £310,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near B65 8LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 ADMIRALS WAY B65 8BL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 83 | £4,096 | C | 88% |
22 ROUGH HILL DRIVE B65 8LS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £265,000 | 71 | £3,732 | D | 87% |
14 ALWIN ROAD B65 8BN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £227,000 | 68 | £3,338 | D | 86% |
49 CLENT HILL DRIVE B65 8LP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 90 | £3,222 | C | 84% |
103A REGIS HEATH ROAD B65 0PD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 89 | £3,596 | D | 83% |
60 MIDHILL DRIVE B65 9SE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 87 | £3,736 | D | 82% |
14 DUDHILL ROAD B65 8HT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 88 | £1,364 | D | 81% |
42 REGIS HEATH ROAD B65 0PB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 83 | £3,072 | C | 81% |
3 WENDOVER ROAD B65 8LU · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 84 | £3,036 | C | 80% |