HouseValuation
Home·B65·Valuation

60, CLENT HILL DRIVE, B65 8LP

Detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£291,276

Median £3,596/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £290,000£414,000
Estimated value: £291,276Last sold (Feb 2019): £210,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near B65 8LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 CLENT HILL DRIVE
B65 8LP · Detached
Feb 2026£290,00090£3,222C93%
103A REGIS HEATH ROAD
B65 0PD · Detached
Mar 2026£320,00089£3,596D86%
10 ADMIRALS WAY
B65 8BL · Detached
Dec 2025£340,00083£4,096C85%
60 MIDHILL DRIVE
B65 9SE · Detached
Feb 2026£325,00087£3,736D85%
14 DUDHILL ROAD
B65 8HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00088£1,364D84%
54 CLENT HILL DRIVE
B65 8LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00066£3,258D84%
22 ROUGH HILL DRIVE
B65 8LS · Detached
Jul 2025£265,00071£3,732D83%
14 ALWIN ROAD
B65 8BN · Detached
Jan 2026£227,00068£3,338D83%
83 BLACKBERRY LANE
B65 8NE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00082£2,256D83%
27 SEFTON DRIVE
B65 8QE · Detached
Jun 2025£414,00090£4,600D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address