HouseValuation
Home·B65·Valuation

57, CLENT HILL DRIVE, B65 8LP

Detached·102·EPC B
Estimated value
£376,788

Median £3,694/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £325,000£442,000
Estimated value: £376,788Last sold (Sept 2014): £177,500

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near B65 8LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 CLENT HILL DRIVE
B65 8LP · Detached
Feb 2026£290,00090£3,222C93%
29 BILL THOMAS WAY
B65 9AQ · Detached
Dec 2025£410,000111£3,694B83%
8 CHURCHILL DRIVE
B65 8DX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£442,000106£4,170C82%
103A REGIS HEATH ROAD
B65 0PD · Detached
Mar 2026£320,00089£3,596D80%
15 CHICHESTER DRIVE
B65 0EW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00095£2,895B80%
86 BILL THOMAS WAY
B65 9AB · Detached
Aug 2025£395,000104£3,798B79%
10 ADMIRALS WAY
B65 8BL · Detached
Dec 2025£340,00083£4,096C79%
60 MIDHILL DRIVE
B65 9SE · Detached
Feb 2026£325,00087£3,736D79%
14 DUDHILL ROAD
B65 8HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00088£1,364D78%
26 SANDRINGHAM DRIVE
B65 9RJ · Detached
Oct 2025£300,000113£2,655C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address