HouseValuation
Home·B65·Valuation

39, WENDOVER ROAD, B65 8LL

Semi-detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£236,880

Median £2,632/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £228,000£325,000
Estimated value: £236,880Last sold (Feb 2021): £195,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near B65 8LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 DUDHILL ROAD
B65 8HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00088£1,364D90%
83 BLACKBERRY LANE
B65 8NE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00082£2,256D89%
1 CENTRAL AVENUE
B65 8BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00095£2,632D88%
14 LIMES AVENUE
B65 8AZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,000101£2,178D88%
15 CORNFIELD ROAD
B65 8HJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£228,00099£2,303D86%
57 SIVITERS LANE
B65 8DS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00090£3,611D86%
67 HARVEST ROAD
B65 8EL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£207,00081£2,556E85%
54 CLENT HILL DRIVE
B65 8LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00066£3,258D84%
37 CENTRAL AVENUE
B65 8BA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£257,50081£3,179D84%
36 WENDOVER ROAD
B65 8LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£255,00087£2,931C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address