HouseValuation
Home·B65·Valuation

2, KNOWLE ROAD, B65 8HH

Semi-detached·111·EPC B
Estimated value
£255,633

Median £2,303/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £230,000£442,000
Estimated value: £255,633Last sold (Dec 2020): £180,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near B65 8HH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 CHURCHILL DRIVE
B65 8DX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£442,000106£4,170C88%
15 CHICHESTER DRIVE
B65 0EW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00095£2,895B86%
8 HARPER CLOSE
B65 0DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,000113£2,035B82%
1 CENTRAL AVENUE
B65 8BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00095£2,632D82%
14 LIMES AVENUE
B65 8AZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,000101£2,178D82%
18 KNOWLE ROAD
B65 8HH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£160,00089£1,798C82%
23 STUART ROAD
B65 9JB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£303,00095£3,189C81%
18 KNOWLE ROAD
B65 8HH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£130,00089£1,461C81%
15 CORNFIELD ROAD
B65 8HJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£228,00099£2,303D80%
14 DUDHILL ROAD
B65 8HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00088£1,364D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address