HouseValuation
Home·B65·Valuation

22, EDEN GARDENS, B65 8BF

Semi-detached·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£330,372

Median £2,622/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,000Median £252,500£444,000
Estimated value: £330,372Last sold (Jul 2018): £180,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near B65 8BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 CHURCHILL DRIVE
B65 8DX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£442,000106£4,170C85%
14 EDEN GARDENS
B65 8BF · Detached
Feb 2026£444,000162£2,741C84%
80 PENNCRICKET LANE
B65 0RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,500120£1,896D81%
14 CAKEMORE ROAD
B65 0RB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,000128£1,461D80%
80 WENDOVER ROAD
B65 8LQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£333,000127£2,622D80%
41 CARNEGIE ROAD
B65 8BY · Detached
Sept 2025£405,000120£3,375C79%
6 PEAR TREE DRIVE
B65 9QA · Detached
Feb 2026£252,500122£2,070C79%
8 HARPER CLOSE
B65 0DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,000113£2,035B79%
1 CENTRAL AVENUE
B65 8BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00095£2,632D79%
14 LIMES AVENUE
B65 8AZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,000101£2,178D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address