Estimated value
£402,927
Median £2,741/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £320,000£444,000
Estimated value: £402,927Last sold (Oct 2006): £247,500
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near B65 0BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 EDEN GARDENS B65 8BF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £444,000 | 162 | £2,741 | C | 82% |
14 CAKEMORE ROAD B65 0RB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £187,000 | 128 | £1,461 | D | 82% |
103A REGIS HEATH ROAD B65 0PD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 89 | £3,596 | D | 79% |
80 PENNCRICKET LANE B65 0RE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £227,500 | 120 | £1,896 | D | 77% |
54 YEW TREE LANE B65 8BU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £155,000 | 149 | £1,040 | C | 76% |
6 PEAR TREE DRIVE B65 9QA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £252,500 | 122 | £2,070 | C | 76% |
23A ROSS B65 8BW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £415,000 | 145 | £2,862 | C | 76% |
6 HEATH STREET B65 0DG · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £248,000 | 127 | £1,953 | C | 74% |
51 HIGHFIELD ROAD B65 0BX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 115 | £2,783 | D | 74% |