HouseValuation
Home·B65·Valuation

29, HOLLY ROAD, B65 0BE

Terraced·121·EPC E
Estimated value
£265,716

Median £2,196/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,000Median £227,500£335,000
Estimated value: £265,716Last sold (Jun 2024): £105,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near B65 0BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
185 POWKE LANE
B65 0AA · Terraced
Dec 2025£235,000107£2,196C82%
80 PENNCRICKET LANE
B65 0RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,500120£1,896D80%
61 WOODNORTON ROAD
B65 0QZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£285,00097£2,938D80%
141 UPLANDS AVENUE
B65 9PR · Terraced
Dec 2025£335,000128£2,617D80%
14 CAKEMORE ROAD
B65 0RB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,000128£1,461D79%
134 POWKE LANE
B65 0AE · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00088£1,875D79%
20 HOLLY ROAD
B65 0BE · Terraced
Nov 2025£146,00066£2,212D78%
14 BOND STREET
B65 0QQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£162,500130£1,250C78%
170 POWKE LANE
B65 0AD · Terraced
Jul 2025£180,00090£2,000E77%
51 HIGHFIELD ROAD
B65 0BX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000115£2,783D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address