HouseValuation
Home·B64·Valuation

38, TIMBERTREE CRESCENT, B64 7ND

Terraced·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£206,199

Median £3,273/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,000Median £192,500£220,000
Estimated value: £206,199Last sold (Dec 2004): £60,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near B64 7ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
RIMMINGTON CORNGREAVES ROAD
B64 7EA · Terraced
Oct 2025£190,00061£3,115C86%
23 CLIFTON STREET
B64 6QH · Terraced
Jan 2026£192,50057£3,377C84%
33 VICTORIA GARDENS
B64 5LX · Terraced
Jan 2026£157,00059£2,661C84%
25 FIELDFARE CLOSE
B64 5QH · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00055£3,273C84%
29 FIELDFARE CLOSE
B64 5QH · Terraced
Nov 2025£195,00058£3,362C82%
18 MARY MACARTHUR DRIVE
B64 5EN · Terraced
Nov 2025£200,00058£3,448C82%
30 CHESTER ROAD
B64 6AA · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00064£2,656B82%
62 TIMBERTREE CRESCENT
B64 7ND · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£207,00061£3,393D82%
40 TREJON ROAD
B64 7HL · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00077£2,857D81%
15 DELINGPOLE WALK
B64 6DN · Terraced
Oct 2025£168,00054£3,111C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address