HouseValuation
Home·B64·Valuation

54, VALLEY ROAD, B64 7LU

Semi-detached·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£256,624

Median £2,984/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £246,000£285,000
Estimated value: £256,624Last sold (Jan 2023): £182,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B64 7LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 BRIERY CLOSE
B64 7LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00079£2,532D85%
32 BEAUTY BANK
B64 7HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00093£2,903D85%
1 BRIERY CLOSE
B64 7LQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£246,00077£3,195C85%
29 SURFEIT HILL ROAD
B64 7EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00080£3,000E84%
9 MILL ROAD
B64 7NA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00081£2,160D84%
17 VALLEY ROAD
B64 7LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00062£2,984D84%
8 HIGH HADEN ROAD
B64 7PG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00095£3,000D84%
17 TREJON ROAD
B64 7HJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£267,00074£3,608D84%
12 BEAUTY BANK
B64 7HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00087£2,701E83%
66 BARRS ROAD
B64 7HH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00092£2,826D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address