Estimated value
£477,048
Median £3,058/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,235Median £397,000£504,000
Estimated value: £477,048Last sold (Aug 2017): £291,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near B64 7ER
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
348 HALESOWEN ROAD B64 7JT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £504,000 | 152 | £3,316 | E | 83% |
19 ROWLEY HILL VIEW B64 7ER · Detached | Aug 2025 | £397,000 | 128 | £3,102 | C | 82% |
164 BARRS ROAD B64 7EX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £422,000 | 163 | £2,589 | E | 81% |
1B CLIFTON STREET B64 6QH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 138 | £2,862 | C | 79% |
11 FARMHOUSE CLOSE B64 7BQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £438,000 | 142 | £3,085 | B | 79% |
33 HADEN PARK ROAD B64 7HF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £395,000 | 109 | £3,624 | D | 79% |
10 TREJON ROAD B64 7HJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £127,235 | 130 | £979 | D | 78% |
4 LEE ROAD B64 7HS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 103 | £3,058 | D | 78% |
25 BARRS ROAD B64 7HG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £465,000 | 193 | £2,409 | C | 77% |