Estimated value
£330,867
Median £3,411/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£238,000Median £363,000£400,000
Estimated value: £330,867Last sold (Oct 2003): £148,450
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near B64 6EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 HIGGS FIELD CRESCENT B64 6RB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £400,000 | 93 | £4,301 | C | 83% |
8 DOROTHY ADAMS CLOSE B64 6EF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £252,000 | 108 | £2,333 | C | 83% |
33 HADEN PARK ROAD B64 7HF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £395,000 | 109 | £3,624 | D | 83% |
102 HIGH HADEN ROAD B64 7PN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £363,000 | 97 | £3,742 | C | 82% |
4 LEE ROAD B64 7HS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 103 | £3,058 | D | 82% |
75 BEARMORE ROAD B64 6DU · Detached | Apr 2025 | £280,000 | 96 | £2,917 | C | 81% |
25 BLUEBELL ROAD B64 5NP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 99 | £3,939 | B | 81% |
9 THE MOUNT B64 6SQ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £354,000 | 105 | £3,371 | D | 80% |
26A HIGH HADEN ROAD B64 7PJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £238,000 | 84 | £2,833 | D | 78% |