HouseValuation
Home·B64·Valuation

1, WYCHERLEY WAY, B64 6DA

Semi-detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£264,710

Median £2,570/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £252,000£275,000
Estimated value: £264,710Last sold (Sept 2017): £157,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near B64 6DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 WYCHERLEY WAY
B64 6DA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£265,000102£2,598C89%
16 KERERWIN CLOSE
B64 6SJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£260,000101£2,574C83%
8 DOROTHY ADAMS CLOSE
B64 6EF · Terraced
Jan 2026£252,000108£2,333C83%
5 ELBOW STREET
B64 6JP · Terraced
Nov 2025£190,350101£1,885C81%
18 BARN CLOSE
B64 7NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,000112£1,920D81%
52 STATION ROAD
B64 6NU · Terraced
Oct 2025£202,000110£1,836C80%
24 WYCHERLEY WAY
B64 6DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2024£275,000107£2,570C80%
45 GRANGE ROAD
B64 6RT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£190,000118£1,610D80%
32 BEAUTY BANK
B64 7HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00093£2,903D80%
41 CASTLE CLOSE
B64 6RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£250,00088£2,841C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address