HouseValuation
Home·B64·Valuation

35, COMPTON ROAD, B64 5BB

Semi-detached·179·EPC C
Estimated value
£413,132

Median £2,308/m² in your area × 179 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,500Median £262,000£465,000
Estimated value: £413,132Last sold (Oct 2018): £200,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near B64 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 SANDWELL GROVE
B64 5DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£262,000167£1,569C88%
51 COMPTON ROAD
B64 5BB · Semi-detached
May 2025£325,000145£2,241D79%
2 BRAMBLE CLOSE
B64 5QQ · Detached
Sept 2025£340,000160£2,125C79%
25 BARRS ROAD
B64 7HG · Detached
Oct 2025£465,000193£2,409C75%
51 HICKMANS AVENUE
B64 5NH · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00095£2,316C72%
13 CHURCH STREET
B64 6DS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£207,500140£1,482D71%
18 MILDRED ROAD
B64 5NJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,000105£2,286D71%
18 MILDRED ROAD
B64 5NJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000105£2,381D71%
44 COMPTON ROAD
B64 5BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£240,000104£2,308D70%
1B CLIFTON STREET
B64 6QH · Detached
Dec 2025£395,000138£2,862C70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address